Updated for the 2026 exam outline

Salesforce Slack Consultant
Practice Exam

The Salesforce Slack Consultant certification, formerly Slack Certified Consultant, is an advanced Salesforce credential with no prerequisite. It is focused on leading Slack implementations for clients: discovery, Enterprise Grid design, migrations, org policies and settings, channel strategy, governance, and learning and enablement programs that drive adoption. The exam has 60 scored questions plus 5 unscored questions, a 90-minute time limit, and a 67% passing score. Its official outline covers 7 weighted sections, the largest being Policies and Settings at 22% of the exam.

The Slack Consultant exam is about leading a Slack rollout for a client: discovery, Enterprise Grid design, migrations, org policies and settings, channel strategy, governance, and learning and enablement. Every question is a client scenario that asks what the consultant should recommend or do first.

Reviewed questions · Explanations with sources · Timed exams and section practice

Last updated

Reviewed practice questions

How many reviewed Slack Consultant practice questions are there?

300 reviewed Slack Consultant questions, and every one is written to the current official exam outline.

Every question in this bank is written to the current official Slack Consultant exam outline, and each one is verified against Salesforce documentation before it is published — no dumps, no recycled answer keys.

Full practice exam

60 questions in 105 minutes, drawn to match the real exam's section weighting.

Practice one section

Focus on one exam section and practice its questions until you feel more confident.

Reviewed questions by exam section

Exam sectionWeightReviewed questions
Delivery and Migration17%51
Discovery10%30
Grid Design15%45
Policies and Settings22%66
Channel Strategy10%30
Governance Structure (Owner and Admin Roles)8%24
Learning and Enablement18%54
Total100%300

How long is the Slack Consultant exam and what score do you need?

Level: AdvancedPrerequisite: None

60+5

Scored + unscored questions

90 min

Time limit

67%

Passing score

$200

Registration (retake $100)

Facts last verified against the official exam guide in July 2026. Always confirm current details in the official Salesforce exam guide.

What is on the Salesforce Slack Consultant exam?

The official Slack Consultant outline has 7 weighted sections. Practice exams use the same mix of sections as the real exam. Your score shows how you're doing in each section.

Exam sectionWeight
Delivery and Migration17%
Discovery10%
Grid Design15%
Policies and Settings22%
Channel Strategy10%
Governance Structure (Owner and Admin Roles)8%
Learning and Enablement18%

Is there a Slack Consultant study guide?

Yes. The Slack Consultant study guide has 38 units, one per official exam-guide topic, each verified against Salesforce documentation and linked to the practice questions that test it. Every unit's exam expectations and key facts are free to read.

Why use reviewed practice questions?

Written to the current outline

All 300 questions map to a section of the current official Slack Consultant outline, so you won't spend time on retired topics.

Verified against the docs

Every question and explanation is checked against Salesforce documentation by an independent AI reviewer before it goes live, flagged questions are reviewed by a Salesforce MVP, and the sources travel with the explanation.

Practice exams and focused review

Take a 60-question practice exam in 105 minutes, then focus on the section where you need the most work.

Common questions about the Slack Consultant exam

How many questions are on the Salesforce Slack Consultant exam?▾

The Slack Consultant exam has 60 scored questions plus 5 unscored questions, with a time limit of 90 minutes.

What is the passing score for the Slack Consultant exam?▾

The passing score is 67%. Certifyforce's readiness score weights your practice results by the official section weights so you know whether you'd clear that bar.

How much does the Slack Consultant exam cost?▾

Registration is USD $200 plus applicable taxes, and retakes cost USD $100. Quality practice is the cheapest way to avoid paying for a retake.

Is there a prerequisite for the Slack Consultant exam?▾

No. The Slack Consultant exam has no certification prerequisite. Salesforce positions it as a advanced credential.

How many practice questions are in the Slack Consultant question bank?▾

300 reviewed questions across all 7 sections of the current official exam outline. Every question is checked against Salesforce documentation before it is published. A timed practice exam draws 60 questions and gives you 105 minutes, with the same mix of topics as the real exam.

Are these real exam questions or braindumps?▾

No. Certifyforce writes original practice questions aligned to the official exam outline. Using leaked exam questions (dumps) violates the Salesforce certification agreement and can get your credentials revoked — original scenario practice builds the same skills without the risk.

What topics are on the Slack Consultant exam?▾

The exam covers 7 sections: Delivery and Migration (17%), Discovery (10%), Grid Design (15%), Policies and Settings (22%), Channel Strategy (10%), Governance Structure (Owner and Admin Roles) (8%), Learning and Enablement (18%).

How is Certifyforce different from other practice exams?▾

The Slack Consultant questions follow the current official exam outline. Every question is reviewed by a person and checked against Salesforce documentation. You can see your score by section and practice the topics you missed without taking the full exam again.

Which other Salesforce Consultant certifications are there?

Design and deliver cloud solutions for customers.

Know if you're ready before you pay for the exam.

Take a 60-question practice exam drawn from 300 reviewed Slack Consultant questions, then practice the section where you need the most work.

Start a Practice Exam