Updated for the 2026 exam outline

Salesforce Agentforce Field Service and Operations Consultant
Practice Exam

The Salesforce Agentforce Field Service and Operations Consultant certification, formerly Salesforce Certified Field Service Consultant, is an advanced Salesforce credential that requires the Platform Administrator and Agentforce Service Consultant credential first. It is focused on designing and deploying Agentforce Field Service: service resources, territories and skills, work orders and work types, scheduling policies and optimization, the Dispatcher Console, the Field Service mobile app, inventory, assets and maintenance plans, and the permissions and sharing that support them. The exam has 60 scored questions plus 5 unscored questions, a 105-minute time limit, and a 63% passing score. Its official outline covers 8 weighted sections, the largest being Managing Scheduling and Optimization at 28% of the exam.

The Agentforce Field Service and Operations Consultant exam (formerly Field Service Consultant) tests how you design a Field Service implementation: service resources, territories and skills, work orders and work types, scheduling policies and optimization, the Dispatcher Console, the mobile app, inventory, assets and maintenance plans. Scheduling and Optimization is the biggest section at 28%, and the exam requires Platform Administrator and Agentforce Service Consultant first.

Reviewed questions · Explanations with sources · Timed exams and section practice

Last updated

Reviewed practice questions

How many reviewed Agentforce Field Service and Operations Consultant practice questions are there?

300 reviewed Agentforce Field Service and Operations Consultant questions, and every one is written to the current official exam outline.

Every question in this bank is written to the current official Agentforce Field Service and Operations Consultant exam outline, and each one is verified against Salesforce documentation before it is published — no dumps, no recycled answer keys.

Full practice exam

60 questions in 105 minutes, drawn to match the real exam's section weighting.

Practice one section

Focus on one exam section and practice its questions until you feel more confident.

Reviewed questions by exam section

Exam sectionWeightReviewed questions
Managing Resources16%48
Managing Work Orders23%69
Managing Scheduling and Optimization28%84
Configuring Mobility10%30
Managing Inventory8%24
Managing Assets5%15
Configuring Maintenance Plans5%15
Permissions and Sharing5%15
Total100%300

How long is the Agentforce Field Service and Operations Consultant exam and what score do you need?

Level: AdvancedPrerequisite: Platform Administrator and Agentforce Service Consultant

60+5

Scored + unscored questions

105 min

Time limit

63%

Passing score

$200

Registration (retake $100)

Facts last verified against the official exam guide in July 2026. Always confirm current details in the official Salesforce exam guide.

What is on the Salesforce Agentforce Field Service and Operations Consultant exam?

The official Agentforce Field Service and Operations Consultant outline has 8 weighted sections. Practice exams use the same mix of sections as the real exam. Your score shows how you're doing in each section.

Exam sectionWeight
Managing Resources16%
Managing Work Orders23%
Managing Scheduling and Optimization28%
Configuring Mobility10%
Managing Inventory8%
Managing Assets5%
Configuring Maintenance Plans5%
Permissions and Sharing5%

Why use reviewed practice questions?

Written to the current outline

All 300 questions map to a section of the current official Agentforce Field Service and Operations Consultant outline, so you won't spend time on retired topics.

Verified against the docs

Every question and explanation is checked against Salesforce documentation by an independent AI reviewer before it goes live, flagged questions are reviewed by a Salesforce MVP, and the sources travel with the explanation.

Practice exams and focused review

Take a 60-question practice exam in 105 minutes, then focus on the section where you need the most work.

Common questions about the Agentforce Field Service and Operations Consultant exam

How many questions are on the Salesforce Agentforce Field Service and Operations Consultant exam?▾

The Agentforce Field Service and Operations Consultant exam has 60 scored questions plus 5 unscored questions, with a time limit of 105 minutes.

What is the passing score for the Agentforce Field Service and Operations Consultant exam?▾

The passing score is 63%. Certifyforce's readiness score weights your practice results by the official section weights so you know whether you'd clear that bar.

How much does the Agentforce Field Service and Operations Consultant exam cost?▾

Registration is USD $200 plus applicable taxes, and retakes cost USD $100. Quality practice is the cheapest way to avoid paying for a retake.

Is there a prerequisite for the Agentforce Field Service and Operations Consultant exam?▾

Yes — Salesforce requires the Platform Administrator and Agentforce Service Consultant credential before you can take the Agentforce Field Service and Operations Consultant exam. Salesforce positions Agentforce Field Service and Operations Consultant as a advanced credential.

How many practice questions are in the Agentforce Field Service and Operations Consultant question bank?▾

300 reviewed questions across all 8 sections of the current official exam outline. Every question is checked against Salesforce documentation before it is published. A timed practice exam draws 60 questions and gives you 105 minutes, with the same mix of topics as the real exam.

Are these real exam questions or braindumps?▾

No. Certifyforce writes original practice questions aligned to the official exam outline. Using leaked exam questions (dumps) violates the Salesforce certification agreement and can get your credentials revoked — original scenario practice builds the same skills without the risk.

What topics are on the Agentforce Field Service and Operations Consultant exam?▾

The exam covers 8 sections: Managing Resources (16%), Managing Work Orders (23%), Managing Scheduling and Optimization (28%), Configuring Mobility (10%), Managing Inventory (8%), Managing Assets (5%), Configuring Maintenance Plans (5%), Permissions and Sharing (5%).

How is Certifyforce different from other practice exams?▾

The Agentforce Field Service and Operations Consultant questions follow the current official exam outline. Every question is reviewed by a person and checked against Salesforce documentation. You can see your score by section and practice the topics you missed without taking the full exam again.

Which other Salesforce Consultant certifications are there?

Design and deliver cloud solutions for customers.

Know if you're ready before you pay for the exam.

Take a 60-question practice exam drawn from 300 reviewed Agentforce Field Service and Operations Consultant questions, then practice the section where you need the most work.

Start a Practice Exam