Updated for the 2026 exam outline

Salesforce Omnistudio Consultant
Practice Exam

The Salesforce Omnistudio Consultant certification is an intermediate Salesforce credential with no prerequisite. It is focused on recommending and designing Omnistudio solutions for industries: the Omnistudio components and runtimes, licences and permissions, Flexcard data sources, layout, actions and states, Omniscript design and validation, Integration Procedures with HTTP actions and transforms, Data Mapper types and performance, governance, data modelling and best-fit architecture. The exam has 60 scored questions plus 5 unscored questions, a 105-minute time limit, and a 67% passing score. Its official outline covers 6 weighted sections, the largest being Flexcards at 18% of the exam.

The Omnistudio Consultant exam tests how you recommend and design Omnistudio solutions for industries: choosing between Flexcards, Omniscripts, Integration Procedures and Data Mappers, runtimes and licences, Flexcard data sources and actions, Omniscript structure and validation, HTTP actions and transforms, the right Data Mapper type, performance, governance and data modelling. Flexcards is the biggest section at 18%.

Reviewed questions · Explanations with sources · Timed exams and section practice

Last updated

Reviewed practice questions

How many reviewed Omnistudio Consultant practice questions are there?

300 reviewed Omnistudio Consultant questions, and every one is written to the current official exam outline.

Every question in this bank is written to the current official Omnistudio Consultant exam outline, and each one is verified against Salesforce documentation before it is published — no dumps, no recycled answer keys.

Full practice exam

60 questions in 105 minutes, drawn to match the real exam's section weighting.

Practice one section

Focus on one exam section and practice its questions until you feel more confident.

Reviewed questions by exam section

Exam sectionWeightReviewed questions
Omnistudio Fundamentals16%48
Flexcards18%54
Omniscripts17%51
Integration Procedures17%51
Data Mappers17%51
Best Fit Solutions15%45
Total100%300

How long is the Omnistudio Consultant exam and what score do you need?

Level: IntermediatePrerequisite: None

60+5

Scored + unscored questions

105 min

Time limit

67%

Passing score

$200

Registration (retake $100)

Facts last verified against the official exam guide in July 2026. Always confirm current details in the official Salesforce exam guide.

What is on the Salesforce Omnistudio Consultant exam?

The official Omnistudio Consultant outline has 6 weighted sections. Practice exams use the same mix of sections as the real exam. Your score shows how you're doing in each section.

Exam sectionWeight
Omnistudio Fundamentals16%
Flexcards18%
Omniscripts17%
Integration Procedures17%
Data Mappers17%
Best Fit Solutions15%

Why use reviewed practice questions?

Written to the current outline

All 300 questions map to a section of the current official Omnistudio Consultant outline, so you won't spend time on retired topics.

Verified against the docs

Every question and explanation is checked against Salesforce documentation by an independent AI reviewer before it goes live, flagged questions are reviewed by a Salesforce MVP, and the sources travel with the explanation.

Practice exams and focused review

Take a 60-question practice exam in 105 minutes, then focus on the section where you need the most work.

Common questions about the Omnistudio Consultant exam

How many questions are on the Salesforce Omnistudio Consultant exam?▾

The Omnistudio Consultant exam has 60 scored questions plus 5 unscored questions, with a time limit of 105 minutes.

What is the passing score for the Omnistudio Consultant exam?▾

The passing score is 67%. Certifyforce's readiness score weights your practice results by the official section weights so you know whether you'd clear that bar.

How much does the Omnistudio Consultant exam cost?▾

Registration is USD $200 plus applicable taxes, and retakes cost USD $100. Quality practice is the cheapest way to avoid paying for a retake.

Is there a prerequisite for the Omnistudio Consultant exam?▾

No. The Omnistudio Consultant exam has no certification prerequisite. Salesforce positions it as a intermediate credential.

How many practice questions are in the Omnistudio Consultant question bank?▾

300 reviewed questions across all 6 sections of the current official exam outline. Every question is checked against Salesforce documentation before it is published. A timed practice exam draws 60 questions and gives you 105 minutes, with the same mix of topics as the real exam.

Are these real exam questions or braindumps?▾

No. Certifyforce writes original practice questions aligned to the official exam outline. Using leaked exam questions (dumps) violates the Salesforce certification agreement and can get your credentials revoked — original scenario practice builds the same skills without the risk.

What topics are on the Omnistudio Consultant exam?▾

The exam covers 6 sections: Omnistudio Fundamentals (16%), Flexcards (18%), Omniscripts (17%), Integration Procedures (17%), Data Mappers (17%), Best Fit Solutions (15%).

How is Certifyforce different from other practice exams?▾

The Omnistudio Consultant questions follow the current official exam outline. Every question is reviewed by a person and checked against Salesforce documentation. You can see your score by section and practice the topics you missed without taking the full exam again.

Which other Salesforce Consultant certifications are there?

Design and deliver cloud solutions for customers.

Know if you're ready before you pay for the exam.

Take a 60-question practice exam drawn from 300 reviewed Omnistudio Consultant questions, then practice the section where you need the most work.

Start a Practice Exam